Transceivers

A wide range of transceivers for both short and long range transmission for various data rates, technologies and vendors.

 
MMA1L30-CM
Mellanox® MMA1L30-CM 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver
Mellanox
MC2210411-SR4
Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4 40GbE QSFP Optical Module
N/A
MPO
Mellanox
40 Gb/s
MC3208011-SX
Mellanox® MC3208011-SX Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m
N/A
LC to LC
Mellanox
1 Gb/s
MC3208411-T
Mellanox Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP
N/A
RJ-45 Base T
Mellanox
1 Gb/s
SFM10G-SR
Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+
LC Duplex
SFP+
Solarflare
10 Gb/s

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 39537425

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Gamescom 2018

Latest Event

Gamescom 2018 | 21st - 25th August 2018, Cologne, Germany

Gamescom is focused on pure entertainment, inspiration and innovation - so what better place to demo our Roamer MU-VR solution!

more info