Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

The Solarflare® SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications.

SFM10G-SR

In Stock


Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+

The Solarflare® SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications.

SFM10G-SR 850nm multimode 10Gbps SFP+ transceivers are hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint devices for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber.

They are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specifications. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC6.

The SFP+ transceiver supports the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFF-8472. This low-power module supports OM1, OM2 and OM3 multi-mode fiber (MMF) media with standard LC connectors.

 

Key Features

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Data Networking Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver modul SFF-8432 Multi-Source Agreemen Duplex LC connector 1 x 10GBASE-SR (IEEE 802.3ae) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) SFF-8431 Multi-Source Agreemen 300 Meters (OM3 fibe

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Applications

    Data streaming, mining, visualization and analysis

  • Connectors

    SFP+

  • Data Transfer Rate

    10Gb/s

  • Interface

    LC Duplex

  • Manufacturer

    Solarflare

  • Operating Temperature

    0°C ~ +70°C

  • Power Consumption

    1W

  • Product Range

    SFP+ Transceivers

  • Protocols

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 39537425

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

NVIDIA Developer Connect Bengaluru

Latest Event

NVIDIA Developer Connect Bengaluru | 20th - 20th December 2017, Lalit Ashok, Kumara Krupa High Grounds,

TRANSFORMING INDIA WITH DEEP LEARNING

more info