Mellanox® MMA1L30-CM 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox® optical module

MMA1L30-CM


Mellanox® MMA1L30-CM 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

 Mellanox® optical module

 

Key Features

100GbE 100Gb/s QSFP28 LC-LC 1310nm CWDM4 Up to 2km

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

  • Network Socket

    QSFP28

  • Operating Temperature

    0°C ~ +70°C

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 5002 3262

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Supercomputing 2020

Latest Event

Supercomputing 2020 | 15th - 20th November 2020, Georgia World Congress Center

Once again we're attending Supercomputing, this time in the beautiful county of Atlanta!

more info