Transceivers

A wide range of transceivers for both short and long range transmission for various data rates, technologies and vendors.

 
MC3208011-SX
Mellanox Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m
From $49.68
N/A
LC to LC
Mellanox
1Gb/s
MC3208411-T
Mellanox Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP
From $117.00
N/A
RJ-45 Base T
Mellanox
1Gb/s
SFM10G-SR
Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+
From $297.96
LC Duplex
SFP+
Solarflare
10Gb/s
MC2210411-SR4
Mellanox 40GbE QSFP Optical Module
From $459.54
N/A
MPO
Mellanox
40Gb/s

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 39537425

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

NVIDIA Developer Connect Bengaluru

Latest Event

NVIDIA Developer Connect Bengaluru | 20th - 20th December 2017, Lalit Ashok, Kumara Krupa High Grounds,

TRANSFORMING INDIA WITH DEEP LEARNING

more info