Arista device SFP-10G-LR (1310nm, 10km)

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Arista SFP+ 10GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM

SFP-10G-LR


Arista device SFP-10G-LR (1310nm, 10km)

Arista SFP+ 10GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM

 

Key Features

Form Type: SFP+ Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    Dual LC

  • Form Factor

    SFP+

  • Manufacturer

    Arista

  • Operating Temperature

    0°C ~ +70°C

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 5002 3262

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

ISC

Latest Event

ISC | 29th 5 - 2nd June 2022, Congress Center Hamburg, Germany

Boston are back at ISC - the event for high-performance computing, networking and storage. Join us on Booth B213 alongside our technology partners, AMD, Intel, Micron, NVIDIA, Pavilion, Western Digital, ZutaCore.

more info