Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

FTLX8571D3BCL


Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver Module

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

 

Key Features

SFP+ transceiver module Wired 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW 10 Gigabit Ethernet

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all storage controllers

  • Data Transfer Rate

    10 Gb/s

  • Interface

    LC Duplex

  • Manufacturer

    Finisar

  • Protocols

    IEEE 802.3z

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 5002 3262

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

AI SUMMIT

Latest Event

AI SUMMIT | 12th - 13th June 2024, Tobacco Dock, London

Boston are exhibiting at AI Summit 2024! Come and talk to our AI experts at booth #104

more info