Prolabs Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, M

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

SM40G-SR-C


Prolabs Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, M

Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

 

Key Features

Up to 100m links on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF Electrically hot-swappable RoHS6 Compliant

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    QSFP+

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC

  • Manufacturer

    ProLabs

  • Regulatory

    RoHS

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+91 22 5002 3262

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

ISC High Performance 2020 - DIGITAL

Latest Event

ISC High Performance 2020 - DIGITAL | 21st - 25th June 2020, Messe Frankfurt, Germany

ISC is the event for high-performance computing, networking and storage.

more info